Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
NCBC GU11 Team 1
Bow River GU11 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Bow River GU11 Team 3
Okotoks GU11 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
East Pro BU11 Team 1
Bow River BU11 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
NW BU11 Team 1
Calwest BU11 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Bow River BU11 Team 9
Calwest BU11 Team 4B
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Calwest BU11 Team 5A
NW BU11 Team 5A
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Calwest GU13 Team 1
NCBC GU13 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Cochrane GU13 Team 1
NCBC GU13 Team 4
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Bow River BU13 Team 1
So Cal BU13 Team 1
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Calwest BU13 Team 3
NCBC BU13 Team 3
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
Airdrie GU13 Team 2
Bow River GU13 Team 4
26
9
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
Airdrie GU13 Team 3
Calwest GU13 Team 5B
34
25
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
CLS GU13 Team 2
Bow River GU13 Team 5
22
4
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
So Cal GU13 Team 4
Calwest GU13 Team 5A
16
19
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
Calwest BU13 Team 5C
Bow River BU13 Team 10
21
21
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
Calwest BU13 Team 5B
NW BU13 Team 6B
28
31
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
CLS GU15 Team 2
Calwest GU15 Team 4
26
19
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
NW GU15 Team 4
Okotoks GU15 Team 2
43
23
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
NW BU15 Team 4
So Cal BU15 Team 5
31
48
Sat
Nov
26
04:45 PM
CLS BU15 Team 2
East Pro BU15 Team 3
56
39

League: Dates


CMBA League 2022-2023

**SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

 

 

 

 

 

 1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

6

 

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

11

Diamond League Tryouts

12

13

 

 

14

15

16

17

U18 Seeding 1

18

Diamond League

19

20

 

 

21

22

23

24

U18 Seeding 2

25

Diamond League

26

27

 

 

28

29

 

30

 

 

 

 

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

JTT Tournament

U18 Game 1

2

Diamond League

 

3

 

4

 

 

5

6

7

MRU Cup

8

MRU Cup

 

9

 

 

Thanksgiving

11

 

 

12

13

14

15

U18 Game 2

U11/U13/U15 Seeding Rd 1A

16

 Diamond League

 

17

 

18

 

 

19

20

21

22

U18 Game 3

U11/U13/U15 Seeding Rd 1B

23

Diamond League

 

24

25

 

 

26

 

27

 

28

 

29

U18 Game 4

U11/U13/U15 Seeding Rd 2A

30

 

 

Happy Halloween

 

 

 

       

 

 November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

U18 Playoffs

U11/U13/U15 Seeding Rd 2B

6

Diamond League Playoffs

 

7

8

9

10

Remembrance Day

12

U18 Playoffs

U11/U13/U15

 

13

 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

 

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

28

29

 

30

 

 

 

   

 

 December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

4

 

5

6

7

8

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

 

19

20

21

22

23

24

Merry Christmas

26

27

 

28

 

29

 

30

 

Happy New Year

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information